Other info Thailand

For visitors of many nationalities Thailand offers a free 30-day visa upon arrival. Visitors of certain other countries can apply for a 15 day visa upon arrival and others have to obtain a visa at a Thai embassy for information please visit: www.thaiembassyuk.org.uk
Please make sure you have enough pages in your passport. The passport has to be valid for at least 6 months. Visa regulations are subject to changes. For the latest update please check with the embassy or consulate of Thailand in your country.

Shoestring and third parties use cookies (and other techniques) to analyze the website, make it more user-friendly, offer social media and show relevant offers on and off the website. By using the site, you agree to this.